Tender for Nozzle, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nozzle, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #5) in Mathura, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7951148 | Ref ID: 147786863).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ord Store, Hand held Nozzle Pistol Grip Type category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ord Store, Hand held Nozzle Pistol Grip Type Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Nozzle, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147786863

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7951148

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NOZZLE
BOQ Title: Ord Store, Hand held Nozzle Pistol Grip Type
BOQ Title: Ord Store, Hand held Nozzle Pistol Grip Type
Item Title: Nozzle
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-08-2026 2:19 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: ORD STORE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: RUBBER COUPLING Grid coupling, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422, Flexible Jaw Coupling, Asbestos Cement Pressure Pipe and Joints ISI Marked to 1592, HYDRAULIC FLAT FACE QUICK COUPLINGS, Rubberized Weight Dumbbells, Saddle Coupling (BHEL), Spring post, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections