Tender for Nozzle Cleaning Spray, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nozzle Cleaning Spray, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7553024 | Ref ID: 141673998).

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LP of Hull items, Steel Pipe Flanges as per IS 6392 Rigid GI Pipe (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LP of Hull items, Steel Pipe Flanges as per IS 6392 Rigid GI Pipe (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Nozzle Cleaning Spray, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 04 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141673998

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7553024

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Anti Sputter Spray
BOQ Title: LP of Hull items, Steel Pipe Flanges as per IS 6392 Rigid GI Pipe (BHEL)
Item Title: Nozzle Cleaning Spray
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-05-2026 12:36 PM
End Date: 04-06-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: LP of Hull items
GeMARPTS Searched: Spray) Anti spatter spray, Full-jet Cone Spray Nozzle, Laboratory Glassware Cleaning Solutions, anti set off spray powder, Spray Headers without nozzles, Fruit and Vegetable Washing Machine (V2) Searched String: WF Roller 1.2 MIG Welding wire size 1.2 mm, Grade - ER 4043 MIG WELDING WIRE, Welding El...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections