Tender for Nozzle 2227, As Per Technical Specification, Qty: 24 Nos,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nozzle 2227, As Per Technical Specification, Qty: 24 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6265193 | Ref ID: 119998972).

The tender is published on 30 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MT Items, Axial Piston Pumps Hydraulic Motors category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MT Items, Axial Piston Pumps Hydraulic Motors Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Nozzle 2227, As Per Technical Specification, Qty: 24 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 30 May 2025

Deadline: 19 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119998972

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6265193

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: MT Items, Axial Piston Pumps Hydraulic Motors
BOQ Title: MT Items, Axial Piston Pumps Hydraulic Motors
Item Title: Nozzle 2227
Item Quantity: 24
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-05-2025 8:01 PM
End Date: 19-06-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: MT Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Hyd Head 248 Sodium Bisulphite, Technical (Sodium Metabisulphite) - IS 248, Hexagonal Head Bolts, Screws and Nuts of Product Grades A and B as per IS 1364, Four way angle Head open Head wrench, Twist Drill (Morse Taper Shank) as per IS 5099, Gasket Cylinder Head, Field Hockey Sticks...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections