Tender for Novaluron, as per specification, Qty: 15 Lit, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Novaluron, as per specification, Qty: 15 Lit, (BOQ Item #4) in Muzaffarpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7799374 | Ref ID: 145371997). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 52500.

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Plant Protection Chemicals, MEMBRANE CLEANING CHEMICAL Bottle for Chemical Laboratory category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Plant Protection Chemicals, MEMBRANE CLEANING CHEMICAL Bottle for Chemical Laboratory Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Novaluron, as per specification, Qty: 15 Lit, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145371997

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7799374

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 52500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification
BOQ Title: Plant Protection Chemicals, MEMBRANE CLEANING CHEMICAL Bottle for Chemical Laboratory
BOQ Title: Plant Protection Chemicals, MEMBRANE CLEANING CHEMICAL Bottle for Chemical Laboratory
Item Title: Novaluron
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Lit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 17-07-2026 11:30 AM
End Date: 07-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 52500
BOQ Title: PLANT PROTECTION CHEMICALS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Thiacloprid 21.7% Sodium Bicarbonate (V2) Conforming to IS 2124, File/Folder (V3), Imidacloprid 2.15% Gel, Imidacloprid 21% + Beta- cyfluthrin 10.5% SC (Suspension Concentrate), All in One PC (V2), Hot Dip Galvanized Stay Strand (V2) Marked To IS 2141, Readymade Bituminous Pothhole ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections