Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Notified Area Office Jhagadia
Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026
Deadline: 06 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146153893
Notice Ref. No.: Tender Notice No. 03 of 2026-27 Sr No. 01
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 1415790
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 18000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Construction of Disaster Prevention and Management Centre with Staff Quarter and Control Command Room at Notified Area Gidc Jhagadia.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works - Buildings
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 29-07-2026 11:30
Bid document download End Date : 06-08-2026 17:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 06-08-2026 17:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 1, 415, 790
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 18, 000
Notice Documents
TD-01_-DPMC-MAIN-BUILDING-DETAILS_HP_24.07.26-Model.pdf
TD-02_-APARTMENT-BLOCK-DETAILS_HP_24.07.26-Model.pdf
Scheduel-B-Item-rate-Sr-no-1-DPMC-Building-.pdf
Sr.No.-1-pg-1-to-370-DPMC-building-DTP.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections