Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Notified Area Office Jhagadia
Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026
Deadline: 06 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146070384
Notice Ref. No.: TENDER NOTICE NO. 03-2026-27 TENDER SR. NO.03
Tender Value: ₹ 7251782.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 72520
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2400
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Sitc of 9 Meter Hot Dip Galvanized Octagonal Streetlight Poles with 90Watt Led Luminaries Streetlight Fitting, Centralized Lighting Load, Energy Saver System Panel and Accessories at Jhagadia Ind. Estate.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 28-07-2026 11:20
Bid document download End Date : 06-08-2026 17:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 06-08-2026 17:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 72, 520
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 2, 400
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections