Tender for Notified Area Office Ankleshwar

The GUJARAT INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION (GIDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Notified Area Office Ankleshwar in Vapi, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 262806 | Ref ID: 133351844). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17100.

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Notified Area Office Ankleshwar category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Notified Area Office Ankleshwar Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Notified Area Office Ankleshwar

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2026

Deadline: 20 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133351844

Notice Ref. No.: 09 of 2025-2026. Tender Sr. No. 12.

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 17100

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1062

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Invite Prize List for the Work of Development Ofcomplaint Registry (Help Desk) Portal for Complaintmanagement & Redressal System with Two-Year Amcfor Notified Area to Manage and Resolve Citizencomplaints Related to Various Notified Services @Na, Gidc, Ank.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works - Others
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 08-01-2026 15:40
Bid document download End Date : 20-01-2026 17:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 20-01-2026 17:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 17, 100
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 062

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Sr-no-12-DRP.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections