Tender for Notified Area Office Ankleshwar

The GUJARAT INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION (GIDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Notified Area Office Ankleshwar in Vapi, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 06 OF 2024-25 TENDER SR. NO. 03 | Ref ID: 112471506). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8924001.80, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 89240.

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Notified Area Office Ankleshwar category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Notified Area Office Ankleshwar Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Notified Area Office Ankleshwar

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2024

Deadline: 15 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112471506

Notice Ref. No.: 06 OF 2024-25 TENDER SR. NO. 03

Tender Value: ₹ 8924001.80

Tender EMD: ₹ 89240

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2832

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Manpower and Tractor for the Work of Door to Door Collection of Garbage from Whole Industrial Area at Na, Gidc, Ankleshwar.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works - Others
Tender Category : Works

Bid Document Download Start Date : 29-12-2024 09:40
Bid document download End Date : 15-01-2025 17:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 15-01-2025 17:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 89, 240
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 2, 832

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections