Tender for Notice for Sale of Dry Fly Ash Ash for the Year 2026-27 (...

The HARYANA POWER GENERATION CORPORATION LIMITED (HPGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Notice for Sale of Dry Fly Ash Ash for the Year 2026-27 (Through Eoi Process) from Unit-7&8, Ptps in Panipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Notice for Sale of Dry Fly Ash Ash 174/2026-27/BMD-8/410 | Ref ID: 141986861).

The tender is published on 25 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Notice for Sale of Dry Fly Ash Ash for the Year 2026-27 (Through Eoi Process) from Unit-7&8, Ptps category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Notice for Sale of Dry Fly Ash Ash for the Year 2026-27 (Through Eoi Process) from Unit-7&8, Ptps Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Notice for Sale of Dry Fly Ash Ash for the Year 2026-27 (Through Eoi Process) from Unit-7&8, Ptps

Posting Date: 25 May 2026

Deadline: 10 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141986861

Notice Ref. No.: Notice for Sale of Dry Fly Ash Ash 174/2026-27/BMD-8/410

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Notice for Sale of Dry Fly Ash Ash for the year 2026-27 (through EoI process) from Unit-7&8, PTPS
Bid Opening Date: 2026-06-10
EMD : 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections