Tender for Notice for Job Work for Erection, Testing & Commissioning...

The CHHATTISGARH STATE POWER GENERATION COMPANY LIMITED (CSPGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Notice for Job Work for Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 06 Nos. 132Kv Wave Traps, 06 Nos. 132Kv Coupling Capacitor & 04 Nos. Lmu at Upcoming 132Kv S/Stn., Masturi, 132Kv S/Stn., Sheorinarayan & B... in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: No. 02-21/NIT/72, dtd. 05.05.2025 | Ref ID: 118648745). The estimated tender value is ₹ 100000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000.00.

The tender is published on 05 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Notice for Job Work for Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 06 Nos. 132Kv Wave Traps, 06 Nos. 132Kv Coupling Capacitor & 04 Nos. Lmu at Upcoming 132Kv S/Stn., Masturi, 132Kv S/Stn., Sheorinarayan & B... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Notice for Job Work for Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 06 Nos. 132Kv Wave Traps, 06 Nos. 132Kv Coupling Capacitor & 04 Nos. Lmu at Upcoming 132Kv S/Stn., Masturi, 132Kv S/Stn., Sheorinarayan & B... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Notice for Job Work for Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 06 Nos. 132Kv Wave Traps, 06 Nos. 132Kv Coupling Capacitor & 04 Nos. Lmu at Upcoming 132Kv S/Stn., Masturi, 132Kv S/Stn., Sheorinarayan & B...

Posting Date: 05 May 2025

Deadline: 26 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118648745

Notice Ref. No.: No. 02-21/NIT/72, dtd. 05.05.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 100000

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Notice for Job work for Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 06 Nos. 132KV Wave traps, 06 Nos. 132KV Coupling Capacitor & 04 Nos. LMU at upcoming 132KV S/stn., Masturi, 132KV S/stn., Sheorinarayan & Banari under EE (C&TM) Dn., CSPTCL, Bilaspur.
Estimated Cost (In Rs.) : 1.00 Lakh
Earnest Money Deposit (In Rs.) : 1000.00
Closing Date & Time for Sale of Tender : 26/05/2025 03:00PM
Date & Time of Opening of Tender : 26/05/2025 03:30PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections