Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttarakhand
Summary: Notice Inviting Tender through Gem for Disposal of Obsolete it Equipment / Electronic Items
Posting Date: 10 Oct 2025
Deadline: 13 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 127859525
Notice Ref. No.: DO.SNG-30.0016.0/1/2023-IT-DO SNG
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 1720.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
NOTICE INVITING TENDER THROUGH GeM FOR DISPOSAL OF OBSOLETE IT EQUIPMENT / ELECTRONIC ITEMS
Category: Metallic, Non-Metallic, Others
Auction Detail: LIST OF OBSOLETE IT ASSETS LYING UNDER DIVISIONAL OFFICE, SRINAGAR (GARHWAL) FOR DISPOSAL S.N. Item Units Reserve Rate Total amount GST rate GST Amount Total Amount 1 MONITOR (CRT) 18 400 7200 18% 1296 8496 2 Monitor 5 1200 6000 18% 1080 7080 3 UPS 21 100 2100 18% 378 2478 4 Keyboard 8 10 80 18% 14.4 94.4 5 Mouse 5 5 25 18% 4.5 29.5 6 Speaker 4 100 400 18% 72 472 7 Battery 1 10 10 18% 1.8 11.8 8 Cartridge 20 10 200 18% 36 236 9 Printer (Dot matrix) 6 300 1800 18% 324 2124 10 CPU Server 4 1000 4000 18% 720 4720 11 CPU 14 500 7000 18% 1260 8260 12 Printer 2 100 200 18% 36 236 TOTAL 29015 5222.7 34237.7
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections