Notice Inviting Tender through Gem for Disposal of E-Wast...

The FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA (FCI), a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Notice Inviting Tender through Gem for Disposal of E-Waste - Obsolete it Equipment / Electronic Items in Khorda, Odisha, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 28822 | Ref ID: 132587854).. The notice was published on 23 Dec 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 30 Dec 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Notice Inviting Tender through Gem for Disposal of E-Waste - Obsolete it Equipment / Electronic Items

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025

Deadline: 30 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 132587854

Notice Ref. No.: Comp No. 318031

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11603.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

NOTICE INVITING TENDER THROUGH GeM FOR DISPOSAL OF E-WASTE - OBSOLETE IT EQUIPMENT / ELECTRONIC ITEMS
Category: eWaste, e-Waste, e-Waste (V2)
Auction Detail: Food Corporation of India, Regional Office, Bhubaneswar (hereafter referred to as FCI) invites online tenders through GeM for disposal of e-waste - obsolete IT Equipment / Electronic items mentioned in the Annexure-I from registered Recycler / Preprocessors of E-waste registered with Central Pollution Control Board or with State Pollution Control Board on “AS IS WHERE IS” basis.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections