Tender for Notice Inviting Tender for Supply Iandc of on Campus Clou...

The RAJASTHAN ELECTRONICS & INSTRUMENTS LIMITED (REIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Notice Inviting Tender for Supply Iandc of on Campus Cloud Storage Facility and Hci Server in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_REIL_851116_1 | Ref ID: 115470780). The estimated tender value is ₹ 41000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 820000.

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computer- H/W category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computer- H/W Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Notice Inviting Tender for Supply Iandc of on Campus Cloud Storage Facility and Hci Server

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2025

Deadline: 08 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115470780

Notice Ref. No.: REIL/IT/NIT/2024-25/24011

Tender Value: ₹ 41000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 820000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Notice Inviting Tender for Supply IandC of On Campus Cloud Storage Facility and HCI Server
Category: Computer- H/W
Organisation Chain: Rajasthan Electronics and Instruments Limited||Head Quarters-Jaipur-REIL||Material Management-HQ Jaipur-REIL
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Computer- H/W
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 10
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Feb-2025 04:50 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 8, 20, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 10, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections