Tender for Notice Inviting Tender for Supply of Double Compressed Ca...

The CHHATTISGARH STATE POWER TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Notice Inviting Tender for Supply of Double Compressed Cable Gland Various Size for 33Kv Feeder Bay (M/S Srv Solar Urja Pvt. Ltd., Phase-Iv) at 132Kv Gandai under S/S Dn. Rajnandgaon. in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: No.10-70/Tender/2026/235 Bhilai,Date 14.05.2026 | Ref ID: 141287249).

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Notice Inviting Tender for Supply of Double Compressed Cable Gland Various Size for 33Kv Feeder Bay (M/S Srv Solar Urja Pvt. Ltd., Phase-Iv) at 132Kv Gandai under S/S Dn. Rajnandgaon. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Notice Inviting Tender for Supply of Double Compressed Cable Gland Various Size for 33Kv Feeder Bay (M/S Srv Solar Urja Pvt. Ltd., Phase-Iv) at 132Kv Gandai under S/S Dn. Rajnandgaon. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Notice Inviting Tender for Supply of Double Compressed Cable Gland Various Size for 33Kv Feeder Bay (M/S Srv Solar Urja Pvt. Ltd., Phase-Iv) at 132Kv Gandai under S/S Dn. Rajnandgaon.

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 10 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141287249

Notice Ref. No.: No.10-70/Tender/2026/235 Bhilai,Date 14.05.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Notice inviting tender for supply of double compressed cable gland various size for 33KV feeder bay (M/s SRV Solar Urja Pvt. Ltd., Phase-IV) at 132KV Gandai under S/S Dn. Rajnandgaon.
Closing Date & Time for Sale of Tender : 10/06/2026
Date & Time of Opening of Tender : 10/06/2026 04:00PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections