Tender for Notice Inviting Tender for Special Repair work for Demoli...

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Notice Inviting Tender for Special Repair work for Demolition of type-I & Type-II old Staff quarters & reconstruction of damaged boundary wall at ESIS Hospital Jalandhar, Punjab - PDF in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 17028/2026 | Ref ID: 147244806).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Notice Inviting Tender for Special Repair work for Demolition of type-I & Type-II old Staff quarters & reconstruction of damaged boundary wall at ESIS Hospital Jalandhar, Punjab - PDF category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Notice Inviting Tender for Special Repair work for Demolition of type-I & Type-II old Staff quarters & reconstruction of damaged boundary wall at ESIS Hospital Jalandhar, Punjab - PDF Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Notice Inviting Tender for Special Repair work for Demolition of type-I & Type-II old Staff quarters & reconstruction of damaged boundary wall at ESIS Hospital Jalandhar, Punjab - PDF

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147244806

Notice Ref. No.: 17028/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Notice Inviting Tender for Special Repair work for Demolition of type-I & Type-II old Staff quarters & reconstruction of damaged boundary wall at ESIS Hospital Jalandhar, Punjab - PDF
Publish Date: 2026-08-14
Last Date: 2026-08-20

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections