Tender for Notice Inviting Tender (Nit) (Limited Tender) Concession ...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Notice Inviting Tender (Nit) (Limited Tender) Concession to Supply, Install, Test Commission (Sitc) and Operate Vehicle Parking (With Limited Automation) ; Collection of Parking Fees and Excess Time F... in Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_AAI_241053_1 | Ref ID: 122613214).

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Notice Inviting Tender (Nit) (Limited Tender) Concession to Supply, Install, Test Commission (Sitc) and Operate Vehicle Parking (With Limited Automation) ; Collection of Parking Fees and Excess Time F... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Notice Inviting Tender (Nit) (Limited Tender) Concession to Supply, Install, Test Commission (Sitc) and Operate Vehicle Parking (With Limited Automation) ; Collection of Parking Fees and Excess Time F... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Notice Inviting Tender (Nit) (Limited Tender) Concession to Supply, Install, Test Commission (Sitc) and Operate Vehicle Parking (With Limited Automation) ; Collection of Parking Fees and Excess Time F...

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2025

Deadline: 25 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122613214

Notice Ref. No.: 2025_AAI_241053_1

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Notice Inviting Tender (Nit) (Limited Tender) Concession to Supply, Install, Test Commission (Sitc) and Operate Vehicle Parking (With Limited Automation) ; Collection of Parking Fees and Excess Time Fees Rights at Prayagraj Airport
Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) (Limited Tender) Concession to Supply, Install, Test Commission (SITC) And Operate Vehicle Parking (with Limited Automation) ; Collection Of Parking Fees And Excess Time Fees Rights at Prayagraj Airport
Bid Type : Limited Tender 2 ENV
Status : Open
Important Dates : Last Sale Date:25-Jul-2025Tender Open Date:28-Jul-2025 Sale Of Tender Start Date:11-Jul-2025 Sale Of Tender End Date:25-Jul-2025 No Corrigendum Found For This Tender

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections