Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Notice Inviting Tender for Jobwork for Retrofitting/Replacement of Old Defective/Outdated Differentials Relays, Dismantling of Old Differential Relays, Installation of New Relay (Including Cutting Of....
Posting Date: 11 Jan 2025
Deadline: 31 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 112981795
Notice Ref. No.: NIT No.10-70/Tender/2025/1395 Dated 09.01.2025
Tender Value: ₹ 50000
Tender EMD: ₹ 1000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Notice inviting tender for jobwork for retrofitting/replacement of old defective/outdated differentials relays, dismantling of old differential relays, Installation of new relay (including cutting of panels, providing & fixing plates for new relay) along providing necessary terminations/wiring & ferruling with new numerical differential protection relay (16 nos.) in respect of 220/132KV HV side of X-mer located at various Stns. under MRT Dn. CSPTCL, Bhilai
Earnest Money Deposit (In Rs.) : 1000.00
Closing Date & Time for Sale of Tender : 31/01/2025 03:00PM
Date & Time of Opening of Tender : 31/01/2025 03:00PM
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections