Tender for Notice Inviting Tender for Improvement of Playground, Con...

The DEPARTMENT OF SPORTS AND YOUTH AFFAIRS, GOVT OF MEGHALAYA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Notice Inviting Tender for Improvement of Playground, Construction of Covered Sitting Gallery, Stone Masonry Open Sitting Gallery at Thangbuli, Amlarem, West Jaintia Hills District in Shillong, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SSCM/CE/TB-191/2025-26/170 | Ref ID: 141786026).

The tender is published on 21 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Notice Inviting Tender for Improvement of Playground, Construction of Covered Sitting Gallery, Stone Masonry Open Sitting Gallery at Thangbuli, Amlarem, West Jaintia Hills District category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Notice Inviting Tender for Improvement of Playground, Construction of Covered Sitting Gallery, Stone Masonry Open Sitting Gallery at Thangbuli, Amlarem, West Jaintia Hills District Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Notice Inviting Tender for Improvement of Playground, Construction of Covered Sitting Gallery, Stone Masonry Open Sitting Gallery at Thangbuli, Amlarem, West Jaintia Hills District

Posting Date: 21 May 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141786026

Notice Ref. No.: SSCM/CE/TB-191/2025-26/170

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Notice Inviting Tender for Improvement of Playground, Construction of Covered Sitting Gallery, Stone Masonry Open Sitting Gallery at Thangbuli, Amlarem, West Jaintia Hills District
Date Released : 05 May 2026
Last Date : 25 May 2026
Opening Date : 25 May 2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections