Tender for NOTICE INVITING TENDER FOR- Biennial Rate Contract for Co...

The RASHTRIYA CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS LIMITED (RCF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for NOTICE INVITING TENDER FOR- Biennial Rate Contract for Comprehensive Service, Inspection, Load Testing, and Certification of (Electric Overhead Traveling) EOT Cranes at Ammonia -5, Ammonia-1, and SGP ... in Mumbai City, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6732265 (GEM-CC/O/PHS/M/2526/156) | Ref ID: 127115180).

The tender is published on 26 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from NOTICE INVITING TENDER FOR- Biennial Rate Contract for Comprehensive Service, Inspection, Load Testing, and Certification of (Electric Overhead Traveling) EOT Cranes at Ammonia -5, Ammonia-1, and SGP ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar NOTICE INVITING TENDER FOR- Biennial Rate Contract for Comprehensive Service, Inspection, Load Testing, and Certification of (Electric Overhead Traveling) EOT Cranes at Ammonia -5, Ammonia-1, and SGP ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: NOTICE INVITING TENDER FOR- Biennial Rate Contract for Comprehensive Service, Inspection, Load Testing, and Certification of (Electric Overhead Traveling) EOT Cranes at Ammonia -5, Ammonia-1, and SGP ...

Posting Date: 26 Sep 2025

Deadline: 17 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127115180

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6732265 (GEM-CC/O/PHS/M/2526/156)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

NOTICE INVITING TENDER FOR- Biennial Rate Contract for Comprehensive Service, Inspection, Load Testing, and Certification of (Electric Overhead Traveling) EOT Cranes at Ammonia -5, Ammonia-1, and SGP Plants, RCF Trombay Unit.
Tender_Type : Open
Department : Trombay Tenders
Category : Services

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections