Tender for Notice Inviting Tender from Empanelled Class Vendors (Cla...

The CANARA BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Notice Inviting Tender from Empanelled Class Vendors (Class-A, B, C) for Providing Pest Control Treatment in Various Branches, Offices & Residential Quarters under Circle Office Mumbai in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: COMUM/GA/954/2026-27/VK | Ref ID: 140610515).

The tender is published on 04 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Notice Inviting Tender from Empanelled Class Vendors (Class-A, B, C) for Providing Pest Control Treatment in Various Branches, Offices & Residential Quarters under Circle Office Mumbai category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Notice Inviting Tender from Empanelled Class Vendors (Class-A, B, C) for Providing Pest Control Treatment in Various Branches, Offices & Residential Quarters under Circle Office Mumbai Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Notice Inviting Tender from Empanelled Class Vendors (Class-A, B, C) for Providing Pest Control Treatment in Various Branches, Offices & Residential Quarters under Circle Office Mumbai

Posting Date: 04 May 2026

Deadline: 13 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140610515

Notice Ref. No.: COMUM/GA/954/2026-27/VK

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

NOTICE INVITING TENDER FROM EMPANELLED CLASS VENDORS (CLASS-A, B, C) FOR PROVIDING PEST CONTROL TREATMENT IN VARIOUS BRANCHES, OFFICES & RESIDENTIAL QUARTERS UNDER CIRCLE OFFICE MUMBAI

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections