Tender for Notice Inviting Tender Di-Calcium Phosphate

The MITHILA DUGDH UTPADAK SAHKARI SANGH LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Notice Inviting Tender Di-Calcium Phosphate in Harpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 91617 | Ref ID: 114582679). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 110000.

The tender is published on 11 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Notice Inviting Tender Di-Calcium Phosphate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Notice Inviting Tender Di-Calcium Phosphate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Notice Inviting Tender Di-Calcium Phosphate

Posting Date: 11 Feb 2025

Deadline: 04 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114582679

Notice Ref. No.: MMU: MIN: MIX: - 550

Tender Value: ₹ 5500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 110000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Notice Inviting Tender Di-Calcium Phosphate
Procurement Category: General
Organization Hierarchy: MITHILA DUGDH UTPADAK SAHKARI SANGH LTD.||MITHILA DUGDH UTPADAK SAHKARI SANGH LTD.(HQR)
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: BHAGWAT DAYAL YADAV (Assistant Manager)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 90
Tender Approving Authority: BHAGWAT DAYAL YADAV (Assistant Manager)
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections