Tender for Notice Inviting Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Constructi...

The DEPARTMENT OF SPORTS AND YOUTH AFFAIRS, GOVT OF MEGHALAYA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Notice Inviting Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Construction of Synthetic Athletic Track Sandwich System in Meghalaya in Shillong, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SSCM/CE/TB-57/2024-25/Pt-I/10 | Ref ID: 121068734).

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Notice Inviting Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Construction of Synthetic Athletic Track Sandwich System in Meghalaya category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Notice Inviting Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Construction of Synthetic Athletic Track Sandwich System in Meghalaya Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Notice Inviting Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Construction of Synthetic Athletic Track Sandwich System in Meghalaya

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2025

Deadline: 30 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121068734

Notice Ref. No.: SSCM/CE/TB-57/2024-25/Pt-I/10

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Notice Inviting Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Construction of Synthetic Athletic Track Sandwich System in Meghalaya
Date Released : 05 Jun 2025
Last Date : 30 Jun 2025
Opening Date : 30 Jun 2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections