Tender for Notice Inviting Quotations (Niqs) for Supply (Including A...

The COMMERCE AND INDUSTRIES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MEGHALAYA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Notice Inviting Quotations (Niqs) for Supply (Including Assembling, Installation & Commissioning) of Machineries, Equipment & Furniture under Dcic Strengthening -Upgradation of Dcic Training Centres T... in Shillong, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: M/Dind/MSME/4/2025/1 | Ref ID: 114716214).

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Notice Inviting Quotations (Niqs) for Supply (Including Assembling, Installation & Commissioning) of Machineries, Equipment & Furniture under Dcic Strengthening -Upgradation of Dcic Training Centres T... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Notice Inviting Quotations (Niqs) for Supply (Including Assembling, Installation & Commissioning) of Machineries, Equipment & Furniture under Dcic Strengthening -Upgradation of Dcic Training Centres T... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Notice Inviting Quotations (Niqs) for Supply (Including Assembling, Installation & Commissioning) of Machineries, Equipment & Furniture under Dcic Strengthening -Upgradation of Dcic Training Centres T...

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2025

Deadline: 06 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114716214

Notice Ref. No.: M/Dind/MSME/4/2025/1

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Notice Inviting Quotations (Niqs) for Supply (Including Assembling, Installation & Commissioning) of Machineries, Equipment & Furniture under Dcic Strengthening -Upgradation of Dcic Training Centres through Ramp Programme, Momsme, Goi
Date Released : 13 Feb 2025
Last Date : 06 Mar 2025
Opening Date : 06 Mar 2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections