Tender for Notice Inviting Quotations for Conducting Class-Iii Medic...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Notice Inviting Quotations for Conducting Class-Iii Medical Examinations to Air Traffic Controllers at Hyderabad Airport in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 115859775).

The tender is published on 07 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Notice Inviting Quotations for Conducting Class-Iii Medical Examinations to Air Traffic Controllers at Hyderabad Airport category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Notice Inviting Quotations for Conducting Class-Iii Medical Examinations to Air Traffic Controllers at Hyderabad Airport Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Notice Inviting Quotations for Conducting Class-Iii Medical Examinations to Air Traffic Controllers at Hyderabad Airport

Posting Date: 07 Mar 2025

Deadline: 21 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115859775

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 600000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The General Manager (ATM - Hyderabad), on behalf of the Regional Executive Director, Southern Region, Airports Authority of India (AAI), Chennai, invites quotations from DGCA-approved Class III medical examiners for conducting Class III medical examinations for Air Traffic Control Officers (ATCOs) posted at Hyderabad.Interested examiners are requested to submit their quotations as per the terms and conditions outlined in the tender document.For further details, please refer to the tender document.
Bid Type : Open Tender 2 ENV
Status : Open
Important Dates : Last Sale Date:21-Mar-2025Tender Open Date:21-Mar-2025 Sale Of Tender Start Date:06-Mar-2025 Sale Of Tender End Date:21-Mar-2025 No Corrigendum Found For This Tender

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections