Tender for Notice for Inviting quotation for purchase of Polyester C...

The Chaudhary Bansi Lal University (CBLU), Bhiwani, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Notice for Inviting quotation for purchase of Polyester Curtains for smart classrooms of teaching block - 2 at New Campus, CBLU, Prem Nagar, Bhiwani. in Bhiwani, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 126362563).

The tender is published on 16 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Notice for Inviting quotation for purchase of Polyester Curtains for smart classrooms of teaching block - 2 at New Campus, CBLU, Prem Nagar, Bhiwani. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Notice for Inviting quotation for purchase of Polyester Curtains for smart classrooms of teaching block - 2 at New Campus, CBLU, Prem Nagar, Bhiwani. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Notice for Inviting quotation for purchase of Polyester Curtains for smart classrooms of teaching block - 2 at New Campus, CBLU, Prem Nagar, Bhiwani.

Posting Date: 16 Sep 2025

Deadline: 18 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126362563

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Notice for Inviting quotation for purchase of Polyester Curtains for smart classrooms of teaching block - 2 at New Campus, CBLU, Prem Nagar, Bhiwani.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections