Tender for Notice Inviting Online Quotation for Graphic Design Devel...

The WEST BENGAL KHADI AND VILLAGE INDUSTRIES BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Notice Inviting Online Quotation for Graphic Design Development and Preparation, Implementation of an E Commerce Web Portal Along with App Development with Engagement of Expertise in Wbkvib during the... in Nadia, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KVIB_802742_1 | Ref ID: 113503268). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12000.

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from IT SERVICES - SOFTWARE category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar IT SERVICES - SOFTWARE Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Notice Inviting Online Quotation for Graphic Design Development and Preparation, Implementation of an E Commerce Web Portal Along with App Development with Engagement of Expertise in Wbkvib during the...

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2025

Deadline: 07 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113503268

Notice Ref. No.: WBKVIB/CEO/NIQ/195/2024-25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Notice Inviting Online Quotation for Graphic Design Development and preparation, Implementation of an E Commerce web portal along with App Development with engagement of expertise in WBKVIB during the year 2024 25
Category: IT SERVICES - SOFTWARE
Organisation Chain: WEST BENGAL KHADI AND VILLAGE INDUSTRIES BOARD
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: IT SERVICES - SOFTWARE
Sub Category: Graphic Design Development and preparation, Imesig
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Feb-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Feb-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 12, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections