Tender for Notice Inviting Expression of Interest for Selection of C...

The ITI LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Notice Inviting Expression of Interest for Selection of Consortium Partner Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of System Integrator for Development of Platform for the Indian Global Maritime Safe... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ITI/MSP-C/EOI-153/2025-26 | Ref ID: 133325493).

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Notice Inviting Expression of Interest for Selection of Consortium Partner Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of System Integrator for Development of Platform for the Indian Global Maritime Safe... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Notice Inviting Expression of Interest for Selection of Consortium Partner Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of System Integrator for Development of Platform for the Indian Global Maritime Safe... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Notice Inviting Expression of Interest for Selection of Consortium Partner Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of System Integrator for Development of Platform for the Indian Global Maritime Safe...

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2026

Deadline: 12 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133325493

Notice Ref. No.: ITI/MSP-C/EOI-153/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Notice Inviting Expression of Interest for Selection of consortium Partner Request for Proposal (RFP) for Selection of System Integrator for development of Platform for the Indian Global Maritime Safety Platform (IGMSP) for Directorate General of Shipping, the Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways (MoPSW), Govt. of India.
Type :EoI
CPP Ref No Date :2026_ITI_825192_1
Unit Name :MSP Chennai
Published Date :08-01-2026
Due Date :12-01-2026
Due time :10:00 AM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections