Tender for Notice Inviting Expression of Interest for Selection of B...

The INDIAN TELEPHONE INDUSTRIES (ITI) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Notice Inviting Expression of Interest for Selection of Business Associate for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning Sitc of Integrated Command and Control Centre Iccc for Cctv Surveillance ... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ITI_822904_1 | Ref ID: 132284306).

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Notice Inviting Expression of Interest for Selection of Business Associate for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning Sitc of Integrated Command and Control Centre Iccc for Cctv Surveillance ...

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 30 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132284306

Notice Ref. No.: ITI/MSP-C/EOI-150/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 410000000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Iti/Msp-C/Eoi-150/2025-26
Notice Inviting Expression of Interest for Selection of Business Associate for Supply, Installation, testing and commissioning SITC of Integrated Command and Control Centre ICCC for CCTV surveillance system with VMS and Artificial Intelligence AI bas
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: ITI Limited||R O Chennai
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Dec-2025 02:35 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Dec-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Dec-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Dec-2025 01:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 41, 00, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections