Tender for Notice Inviting Expression of Interest for Selection of B...

The ITI LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Notice Inviting Expression of Interest for Selection of Business Associate for Request for Proposal for the Selection of System Integrator / Vendor for the Design, Development and Operation & Maintena... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ITI/MSP-C/EOI-142/2025-26 | Ref ID: 128963294).

The tender is published on 28 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Notice Inviting Expression of Interest for Selection of Business Associate for Request for Proposal for the Selection of System Integrator / Vendor for the Design, Development and Operation & Maintena... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Notice Inviting Expression of Interest for Selection of Business Associate for Request for Proposal for the Selection of System Integrator / Vendor for the Design, Development and Operation & Maintena... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Notice Inviting Expression of Interest for Selection of Business Associate for Request for Proposal for the Selection of System Integrator / Vendor for the Design, Development and Operation & Maintena...

Posting Date: 28 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128963294

Notice Ref. No.: ITI/MSP-C/EOI-142/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Notice Inviting Expression of Interest for Selection of Business Associate for Request for Proposal for the Selection of System Integrator / Vendor for the Design, Development and Operation & Maintenance (O&M) of Unified Consent & Authorization Management System (UCAMS) of CPCB.
Type :EoI
CPP Ref No Date :2025_ITI_815551_1
Unit Name :MSP Chennai
Published Date :13-10-2025
Due Date :27-10-2025
Due time :1:00 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections