Tender for Notice Inviting Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Selectio...

The ITI LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Notice Inviting Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Selection of System Integrator (Si) or Backend Partner for Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Three (03) Years Warra... in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ITI/MSP/GUJ/GEO/2026/217 | Ref ID: 146089204).

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Notice Inviting Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Selection of System Integrator (Si) or Backend Partner for Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Three (03) Years Warra... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Notice Inviting Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Selection of System Integrator (Si) or Backend Partner for Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Three (03) Years Warra... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Notice Inviting Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Selection of System Integrator (Si) or Backend Partner for Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Three (03) Years Warra...

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146089204

Notice Ref. No.: ITI/MSP/GUJ/GEO/2026/217

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Notice Inviting Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Selection of System Integrator (Si) or Backend Partner for Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Three (03) Years Warranty Support of Command Control Centre Comprising Video Wall, Audiovisual, Video Conferencing, Networking and Associated Infrastructure for the Office of the Commissioner of Geology and Mining, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Type :EoI
CPP Ref No Date :ITI/MSP/GUJ/GEO/2026/217/3536
Unit Name :MSP Gujarat
Published Date :28-07-2026
Due Date :05-08-2026
Due time :11:00 AM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections