Tender for Notice Inviting Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Selectio...

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Notice Inviting Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Selection of a Management Consultant for Strategic Advisory Services for Enhancement of Freight/Parcel Traffic on Vadodara Division Western Railway in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 616931 | Ref ID: 117263600).

The tender is published on 05 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Notice Inviting Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Selection of a Management Consultant for Strategic Advisory Services for Enhancement of Freight/Parcel Traffic on Vadodara Division Western Railway category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Notice Inviting Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Selection of a Management Consultant for Strategic Advisory Services for Enhancement of Freight/Parcel Traffic on Vadodara Division Western Railway Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Notice Inviting Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Selection of a Management Consultant for Strategic Advisory Services for Enhancement of Freight/Parcel Traffic on Vadodara Division Western Railway

Posting Date: 05 Apr 2025

Deadline: 11 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117263600

Notice Ref. No.: 616931

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description : Notice Inviting Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Selection of a Management Consultant for Strategic Advisory Services for Enhancement of Freight/Parcel Traffic on Vadodara Division Western Railway

Important Dates :
Publication Date on Website : 04-04-2025 At : 16:10
Document Download Start Date : 04-04-2025 from : 16:15
Document Download End Date : 11-04-2025 Up to : 14:00
Tender Submission Start Date : 04-04-2025 from : 16:30
Tender Submission End Date : 11-04-2025 Up to : 15:00
Tender Bid Open Date : 11-04-2025 At : 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections