Tender for Notice Inviting Expression of Interest (EoI) for Design C...

The BEML LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Notice Inviting Expression of Interest (EoI) for Design Consultancy for Indigenous development of Tunnel Boring Machine. in Bangalore, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CTPAM /EoI/TBM/Design Consultancy/2025 | Ref ID: 125525659).

The tender is published on 02 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Notice Inviting Expression of Interest (EoI) for Design Consultancy for Indigenous development of Tunnel Boring Machine. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Notice Inviting Expression of Interest (EoI) for Design Consultancy for Indigenous development of Tunnel Boring Machine. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Notice Inviting Expression of Interest (EoI) for Design Consultancy for Indigenous development of Tunnel Boring Machine.

Posting Date: 02 Sep 2025

Deadline: 08 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125525659

Notice Ref. No.: CTPAM /EoI/TBM/Design Consultancy/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Notice Inviting Expression of Interest (EoI) for Design Consultancy for Indigenous development of Tunnel Boring Machine.
Type:EoI Enquiry

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

EoI-Document.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections