Tender for Notice for Inviting Eoi for Proposal for Establishing Ct/...

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Notice for Inviting Eoi for Proposal for Establishing Ct/Mri/Mammography Centre in Cssh on Public Private Partnership Basis for 10 Years. in Hajipur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ECR/Med/EOI/CT/MRI/MAMMOGRAPHY/PPP/CSSH/Patna ,Dt. 22.04.2026 | Ref ID: 140014810).

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Notice for Inviting Eoi for Proposal for Establishing Ct/Mri/Mammography Centre in Cssh on Public Private Partnership Basis for 10 Years. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Notice for Inviting Eoi for Proposal for Establishing Ct/Mri/Mammography Centre in Cssh on Public Private Partnership Basis for 10 Years. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Notice for Inviting Eoi for Proposal for Establishing Ct/Mri/Mammography Centre in Cssh on Public Private Partnership Basis for 10 Years.

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2026

Deadline: 08 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140014810

Notice Ref. No.: ECR/Med/EOI/CT/MRI/MAMMOGRAPHY/PPP/CSSH/Patna ,Dt. 22.04.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description : Notice for Inviting "Expression of Interest (Eoi)" for Proposal for Establishing Ct/Mri/Mammography Centre in Already Built up Space in Central Suprspeciality Hospital (Cssh), Ecr/Patna on Public Private Partnership Basis ( on Equip, Operate and Manage Model) for the Period of 10 Yrs (07 Years Lock-In Period and Thereafter Yearly Extension for Next Three Years.)

Important Dates :
Publication Date on Website : 23-04-2026 At : 13:00
Document Download Start Date : 23-04-2026 from : 13:30
Document Download End Date : 08-05-2026 Up to : 11:00
Tender Submission Start Date : 23-04-2026 from : 14:00
Tender Submission End Date : 08-05-2026 Up to : 15:00
Tender Bid Open Date : 08-05-2026 At : 15:30

EMD Amount : 0.0
Tender Value : 0
Tender Fee in ₹ : 0.0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections