Tender for Notice Inviting E-Tender for Supply, Installation and Dem...

The TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Notice Inviting E-Tender for Supply, Installation and Demonstration of Different Equipment, Instruments, Trainer Kits, Models, Study Setups Etc. for Different Laboratories of Electronics and Telecommu... in New Town, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DTET_803712_1 | Ref ID: 113797925). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 27 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Notice Inviting E-Tender for Supply, Installation and Demonstration of Different Equipment, Instruments, Trainer Kits, Models, Study Setups Etc. for Different Laboratories of Electronics and Telecommu...

Posting Date: 27 Jan 2025

Deadline: 17 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113797925

Notice Ref. No.: CWP/E_Tender/220/2024-25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cwp/E_Tender/220/2024-25
Notice Inviting E-Tender for supply, installation and demonstration of different equipment, instruments, trainer kits, models, study setups etc. for different laboratories of Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering Department, Womens Polytechn
Category: Equipments
Organisation Chain: TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING DEPARTMENT||DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Equipments
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Feb-2025 09:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Feb-2025 09:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Feb-2025 09:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections