Tender for Notice Inviting E-Tender for Selection of a System Integr...

The INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY AND COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MEGHALAYA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Notice Inviting E-Tender for Selection of a System Integrator (Si) for Upgrade, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of Meghalaya State Wide Area Network (Mswan) on Epc Contract Basis in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: MITS 3/2025/7 | Ref ID: 136948112).

The tender is published on 02 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Notice Inviting E-Tender for Selection of a System Integrator (Si) for Upgrade, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of Meghalaya State Wide Area Network (Mswan) on Epc Contract Basis category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Notice Inviting E-Tender for Selection of a System Integrator (Si) for Upgrade, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of Meghalaya State Wide Area Network (Mswan) on Epc Contract Basis Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Notice Inviting E-Tender for Selection of a System Integrator (Si) for Upgrade, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of Meghalaya State Wide Area Network (Mswan) on Epc Contract Basis

Posting Date: 02 Mar 2026

Deadline: 15 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136948112

Notice Ref. No.: MITS 3/2025/7

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Notice Inviting E-Tender for Selection of a System Integrator (Si) for Upgrade, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of Meghalaya State Wide Area Network (Mswan) on Epc Contract Basis
Date Released : 02 Mar 2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

MITS_3_2025_7.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections