Tender for Notice Inviting E-Tender for Providing Proposal for Purch...

The STATE TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTRAKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Notice Inviting E-Tender for Providing Proposal for Purchase Tint Meter for Checking the Transparency of Glass of Vehicle for Enforcement Teams in Uttarakhand in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UTC3_87887_1 | Ref ID: 127595314).

The tender is published on 06 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronics Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronics Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Notice Inviting E-Tender for Providing Proposal for Purchase Tint Meter for Checking the Transparency of Glass of Vehicle for Enforcement Teams in Uttarakhand

Posting Date: 06 Oct 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127595314

Notice Ref. No.: RS/1-8(227)/E-77114/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PURCHASE TINT METER FOR CHECKING THE TRANSPARENCY OF GLASS OF VEHICLE FOR ENFORCEMENT TEAMS IN UTTARAKHAND
Category: Electronics Equipment
Organisation Chain: Transport Commissioner Uttarakhand||Dy. Transport Commissioner-I
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electronics Equipment
Sub Category: TINT METER
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Oct-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Nov-2025 04:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections