Tender for Notice Inviting E-Tender (Niet) for Installation/Provisio...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Notice Inviting E-Tender (Niet) for Installation/Provision of Infrastructure to Provide Customized Shared In- Building Solutions (Ibs) at Raja Bhoj Airport, Bhopal (M.P.) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_AAI_283206_1 | Ref ID: 144726940).

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Notice Inviting E-Tender (Niet) for Installation/Provision of Infrastructure to Provide Customized Shared In- Building Solutions (Ibs) at Raja Bhoj Airport, Bhopal (M.P.) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Notice Inviting E-Tender (Niet) for Installation/Provision of Infrastructure to Provide Customized Shared In- Building Solutions (Ibs) at Raja Bhoj Airport, Bhopal (M.P.) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Notice Inviting E-Tender (Niet) for Installation/Provision of Infrastructure to Provide Customized Shared In- Building Solutions (Ibs) at Raja Bhoj Airport, Bhopal (M.P.)

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144726940

Notice Ref. No.: 2026_AAI_283206_1

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Notice Inviting E-Tender (NIET) for Installation/Provision of Infrastructure to Provide Customized Shared In- Building Solutions (IBS) at Raja Bhoj Airport, Bhopal (M.P.) Tender ID: 2026_AAI_283206_1 For more information please log on website :- http://etenders.gov.in
Bid Type : Open Tender 2 ENV
Status : Open
Important Dates : Last Sale Date:28-Jul-2026Tender Open Date:29-Jul-2026 Sale Of Tender Start Date:07-Jul-2026 Sale Of Tender End Date:28-Jul-2026 No Corrigendum Found For This Tender

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

IBSNIET07July.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections