Tender for Notice Inviting E-Quotation no 28 of 2026-27/Si7/Fresh Call

The MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Notice Inviting E-Quotation no 28 of 2026-27/Si7/Fresh Call in Bardhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MAD_5017895_7 | Ref ID: 146584120). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2990262, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 59805.

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Notice Inviting E-Quotation no 28 of 2026-27/Si7/Fresh Call

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146584120

Notice Ref. No.: Notice Inviting e-Quotation No 28 of 2026-27/Fresh call

Tender Value: ₹ 2990262

Tender EMD: ₹ 59805

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Secondary Collection and Disposal of Municipal Solid Waste From Route G Ward No 8, 9, 29, 30 and 32 Under Burdwan Municipality per month.
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT||URBAN LOCAL BODIES||BARDHAMAN
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Aug-2026 06:05 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 59, 805
Tender Value in ₹: 29, 90, 262
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections