Notice Inviting E-Auction for Disposal of Obsolete / Unse...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Notice Inviting E-Auction for Disposal of Obsolete / Unserviceable it Equipment, Office Electronics & E-Waste through Gem Forward Auction on "As is where Is, as is what is and no Complaint Basis" in Patna, Bihar, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 37763 | Ref ID: 145814748).. The notice was published on 24 Jul 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 03 Aug 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Notice Inviting E-Auction for Disposal of Obsolete / Unserviceable it Equipment, Office Electronics & E-Waste through Gem Forward Auction on "As is where Is, as is what is and no Complaint Basis"

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 145814748

Notice Ref. No.: AIIMS/PAT/26-27/04

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

NOTICE INVITING E-AUCTION FOR DISPOSAL OF OBSOLETE / UNSERVICEABLE IT EQUIPMENT, OFFICE ELECTRONICS & E-WASTE THROUGH GEM FORWARD AUCTION ON "AS IS WHERE IS, AS IS WHAT IS AND NO COMPLAINT BASIS"
Category: eWaste, e-Waste, e-Waste (V2)
Auction Detail: All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), Patna invites e-auction bids for the disposal of obsolete, unserviceable, condemned, and surplus IT Equipment and E-Waste (CPUs, Printers, UPS systems, Monitors, Network Switches) on "AS IS WHERE IS BASIS", "AS IS WHAT IS BASIS", "NO COMPLAINT BASIS", and "WHATEVER THERE IS BASIS" The list of items proposed for disposal is enclosed at Annexure-I & II. The auction shall be conducted lot-wise and the entire lot shall be sold to the highest bidder (H1). The materials are offered for sale without any guarantee or warranty regarding their condition, serviceability, completeness, or suitability for any purpose. Prospective bidders are advised to inspect the materials before participating in the auction and submission of a bid shall be deemed to constitute acceptance of the condition and status of the materials as available at site. No complaint, claim or representation regarding the condition, quality, quantity or usability of the materials shall be entertained after submission of the bid or completion of the sale.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections