Tender for Notice Inviting Applications

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Notice Inviting Applications in Secunderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: No.PUB/4/2/Empanelment of Social Media Services/2025 | Ref ID: 119080040). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9129000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 228225.

The tender is published on 14 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Notice Inviting Applications category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Notice Inviting Applications Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Notice Inviting Applications

Posting Date: 14 May 2025

Deadline: 29 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119080040

Notice Ref. No.: No.PUB/4/2/Empanelment of Social Media Services/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 9129000

Tender EMD: ₹ 228225

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description : Selection of Agency for Social Media Management and Media Analysys Services for Southern Railway for Two Years

Important Dates :
Publication Date on Website : 14-05-2025 At : 10:00
Document Download Start Date : 14-05-2025 from : 10:00
Document Download End Date : 29-05-2025 Up to : 12:30
Tender Submission Start Date : 14-05-2025 from : 15:00
Tender Submission End Date : 29-05-2025 Up to : 13:00
Tender Bid Open Date : 29-05-2025 At : 15:30

EMD Amount : 228225
Tender Value : 9129000
Tender Fee in ₹ : 5900

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections