Notice for Forward Auction of Condemned Unserviceable 33 ...

The CENTRAL POLICE ORGANIZATION, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Notice for Forward Auction of Condemned Unserviceable 33 Nos. Technical Item/Equipment. in Kohima, Nagaland, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 33629 | Ref ID: 140420957).. The notice was published on 30 Apr 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 14 May 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Notice for Forward Auction of Condemned Unserviceable 33 Nos. Technical Item/Equipment.

Posting Date: 30 Apr 2026

Deadline: 14 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 140420957

Notice Ref. No.: No. 03/Condmn. (Misc 33)/Tech-KMA(10)/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Notice for forward auction of Condemned unserviceable 33 nos. Technical item/equipment.
Category: eWaste, e-Waste, e-Waste (V2)
Auction Detail: This office invites tender for forward auction of 33 nos. unserviceable Technical items as follows; 1. Shredding Machine-01 no. 2. Voltage Stabilier-03 nos. 3. Battery Charger-05 nos. 4. Scanner-10 nos. 5. Inverter-02 nos. 6. Monitor-06 nos. 7. Battery-06 nos. -------------------------------- Total=33 nos.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections