Tender for Notice For Single Source Procurement Under The Rtpp Act, ...

The DEPARTMENT OF TOURISM, GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Notice For Single Source Procurement Under The Rtpp Act, 2012 For Display Advertisement On Davp Rates On Digital Display Boards Sites Of Times Group On Various Airports For Rajasthan Tourism in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: TOU2425SLSS00070 | Ref ID: 115243058).

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Notice For Single Source Procurement Under The Rtpp Act, 2012 For Display Advertisement On Davp Rates On Digital Display Boards Sites Of Times Group On Various Airports For Rajasthan Tourism category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Notice For Single Source Procurement Under The Rtpp Act, 2012 For Display Advertisement On Davp Rates On Digital Display Boards Sites Of Times Group On Various Airports For Rajasthan Tourism Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Notice For Single Source Procurement Under The Rtpp Act, 2012 For Display Advertisement On Davp Rates On Digital Display Boards Sites Of Times Group On Various Airports For Rajasthan Tourism

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2025

Deadline: 28 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115243058

Notice Ref. No.: TOU2425SLSS00070

Tender Value: ₹ 30440112.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Notice For Single Source Procurement Under The Rtpp Act, 2012 For Display Advertisement On Davp Rates On Digital Display Boards Sites Of Times Group On Various Airports For Rajasthan Tourism
Bid Type: services
Bid Sub Type: advertisement
NIB Code: Bid Pattern: Single Source Procurement US 31
Bid Amount: 30440112.00
Bid Required in Cover: 1
Bid Uploaded Date: 22/02/2025
Bid Publish Date: 22/02/2025
Available for Public Since Date: 22/02/2025 04:31 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections