Tender for Notice Expression of Interest for Shortlisting of Sub Con...

The MECON LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Notice Expression of Interest for Shortlisting of Sub Contractor for Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of Blast Furnace Gas Fired Boilers, Back Pressure Turbine Generator and Steam Turbine Dr... in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EOI Ref: 11.MG.RKG.PBS dated 24.02.2025 | Ref ID: 115450028).

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Notice Expression of Interest for Shortlisting of Sub Contractor for Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of Blast Furnace Gas Fired Boilers, Back Pressure Turbine Generator and Steam Turbine Dr... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Notice Expression of Interest for Shortlisting of Sub Contractor for Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of Blast Furnace Gas Fired Boilers, Back Pressure Turbine Generator and Steam Turbine Dr... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Notice Expression of Interest for Shortlisting of Sub Contractor for Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of Blast Furnace Gas Fired Boilers, Back Pressure Turbine Generator and Steam Turbine Dr...

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2025

Deadline: 12 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115450028

Notice Ref. No.: EOI Ref: 11.MG.RKG.PBS dated 24.02.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Notice Expression of Interest for Shortlisting of Sub Contractor for Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of Blast Furnace Gas Fired Boilers, Back Pressure Turbine Generator and Steam Turbine Driven Turbo Blowers Along with Associated Auxiliaries
Tender Publish Date : 27-Feb-2025
Type : EPC
Sale End Date : 12-Mar-2025 02:00 PM
Tender Due Date: 12-Mar-2025 02:00 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections