Tender for Notice Board, Qty: 4 Each, (BOQ Item #14)

The NATIONAL CADET CORPS (NCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Notice Board, Qty: 4 Each, (BOQ Item #14) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6985283 | Ref ID: 131794749).

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationery Items, Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 Pencil box Staplers(V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationery Items, Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 Pencil box Staplers(V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Notice Board, Qty: 4 Each, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 20 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131794749

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6985283

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Aluminium Frame Magnet board size 3 x 4 ft
BOQ Title: Stationery Items, Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 Pencil box Staplers(V3)
Item Title: Notice Board
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-12-2025 4:29 PM
End Date: 20-12-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Stationery Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: STAPLER PIN HP45 Staplers(V3) Searched String: PUNCH MACHINE FP20 Paper Punch Machine(V2) Searched String: PUNCH MACHINE DP 800 Paper Punch Machine(V2) Searched String: FILE TAGS Tags For Files (V3) Conforming to IS 8499, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections