Tender for Notice Board, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #13)

The NATIONAL CADET CORPS (NCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Notice Board, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #13) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7074072 | Ref ID: 133164014).

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from StatIONARY, Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar StatIONARY, Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Notice Board, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2026

Deadline: 15 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133164014

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7074072

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Aluminium Frame Magnet board size 3 x 4 ft
BOQ Title: StatIONARY, Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989
Item Title: Notice Board
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-01-2026 5:32 PM
End Date: 15-01-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: StatIONARY
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: file tags Upcycled File Folders Searched String: paper clip Paper Clips (V2) Conforming to IS 5650 Searched String: white board marker Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3) Searched String: perminent marker Markers and Highlighters Searched String: tape color Empire Tape Searched String: re...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections