Tender for Notes, All as per PDF Attached, Qty: 1 Each Job, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Notes, All as per PDF Attached, Qty: 1 Each Job, (BOQ Item #4) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7494960 | Ref ID: 140576699).

The tender is published on 02 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manning and Operation of Electrical Panel of Ncn Bldg under Ge Nw Kunjali, Ammeter - Analog (Panel Meter) as per IS 1248 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manning and Operation of Electrical Panel of Ncn Bldg under Ge Nw Kunjali, Ammeter - Analog (Panel Meter) as per IS 1248 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Notes, All as per PDF Attached, Qty: 1 Each Job, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 02 May 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140576699

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7494960

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: All as per PDF Attached
BOQ Title: Manning and Operation of Electrical Panel of Ncn Bldg under Ge Nw Kunjali, Ammeter - Analog (Panel Meter) as per IS 1248
BOQ Title: Manning and Operation of Electrical Panel of Ncn Bldg under Ge Nw Kunjali, Ammeter - Analog (Panel Meter) as per IS 1248
Item Title: Notes
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-05-2026 7:56 PM
End Date: 11-05-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: MANNING AND OPERATION OF ELECTRICAL PANEL OF NCN BLDG UNDER GE NW KUNJALI
GeMARPTS Searched: Operation and Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections