Tender for Notepad type 2, Qty: 60 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The SMALL INDUSTRIES DEVELOPMENT BANK OF INDIA (SIDBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Notepad type 2, Qty: 60 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6986092 | Ref ID: 131809627).

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationery hampers, Canvas Bag (V2) Writing Pens Desk Pads - Writing (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationery hampers, Canvas Bag (V2) Writing Pens Desk Pads - Writing (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Notepad type 2, Qty: 60 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2025

Deadline: 24 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131809627

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6986092

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Notebook for office use with at least 150 pages. Notebook should be spiralled, paperback cover with ruled white pages with price range of Rs. 80-100.
BOQ Title: Stationery hampers, Canvas Bag (V2) Writing Pens Desk Pads - Writing (V2)
Item Title: Notepad type 2
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-12-2025 5:50 PM
End Date: 24-12-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Stationery hampers
GeMARPTS Searched: Eco Stationery, Electrical Extension Box (V4), Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3), Aabhar Gift Hampers - Handicrafts, Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989, Womaniya Handicrafts, Aabhar Gift Hampers - Handloom, Womaniya Office Accessories, Aabhar Gift Hampers - Personal Care, Millets Products G...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections