Tender for Notepad EME Logo, Qty: 200 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Notepad EME Logo, Qty: 200 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5927160 | Ref ID: 114977243).

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from printing work stationery, File/Folder (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar printing work stationery, File/Folder (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Notepad EME Logo, Qty: 200 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2025

Deadline: 11 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114977243

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5927160

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Size of pad 21cm x 14 cm, material one side printed EME Records logo one side hard, Number of pages minimum 120. Sample be provided during pre bid meeting.
BOQ Title: printing work stationery, File/Folder (V3)
Item Title: Notepad EME Logo
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-02-2025 1:52 PM
End Date: 11-03-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: printing work stationery
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: DO Pad A4 (1 pkt = 100 Nos) Pad Lock Various (As Per Defence Specification), Cap FS Disruptive (JSS), Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses and Rock Fall Netting as per IS 16014, E - Tourist Vehicle Passenger (V3), Speed Post Stickers Se...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections