Tender for Note/Invoice Rail, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #64)

The BHARAT COKING COAL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Note/Invoice Rail, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #64) in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7402902 | Ref ID: 138700574).

The tender is published on 30 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationary, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 Plotter Paper Roll (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationary, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 Plotter Paper Roll (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Note/Invoice Rail, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #64)

Posting Date: 30 Mar 2026

Deadline: 10 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138700574

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7402902

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Note/Invoice Rail
BOQ Title: Stationary, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 Plotter Paper Roll (V2)
Item Title: Title 64
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-03-2026 3:54 PM
End Date: 10-04-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: STATIONARY
GeMARPTS Searched: Mounted Suction Cum Jetting Machine (Small), Metric Steel Scales (V3) Conforming to IS 1481, CALIPERS, Scales (Steel Scale) as per IS 1481, Tractor Trailer Mounted Suction Cum Jetting Machine as per IS 13496, IS 8213, IS 11387 Searched String: Scale 2000 Tailor Scale, Hot air oven, ADHD Scale, Elect...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections