Tender for Notebook Small size, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #45)

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Notebook Small size, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #45) in Changlang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7725346 | Ref ID: 144269379).

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Trg Items, Writing Pens category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Trg Items, Writing Pens Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Notebook Small size, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #45)

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026

Deadline: 21 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144269379

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7725346

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Notebook Small size
BOQ Title: Trg Items, Writing Pens
Item Title: Notebook Small size
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-06-2026 1:20 PM
End Date: 21-07-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: TRG ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Pen Refill (V3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections